Posts : 281 Points : 97717 Reputation : 9 Join date : 2011-10-16 Age : 38 Location : Golyat, Valeria
Subject: Your top 10 Games ever? Sun Oct 23, 2011 10:28 pm
Aaah, nostalgia. That wonderful, blissful feeling of gaming perfection that always brings a smile to your lips, and occasionally pain to your fingers.
What are your top 10 favorite games of all time, and why?
FirenWater At Least One Hundred >.>
Posts : 136 Points : 91668 Reputation : 10 Join date : 2011-10-17 Location : New York City
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Sun Oct 23, 2011 11:21 pm
.Ocarina of time .Majora Mask .Super Mario Brother .Prince of Persia ; The forgotten Sands .Need for Speed; Hot pursuit .Lil big planet .Punch out .God of War 2 .Mario Galaxy 2 .Just Dance 2
Ghaleon Illegal Immigrant 8D
Posts : 281 Points : 97717 Reputation : 9 Join date : 2011-10-16 Age : 38 Location : Golyat, Valeria
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Mon Oct 24, 2011 11:29 pm
Chrono cross/trigger Xenogears Lunar 2 Eternal Blue Complete Castlevania Symphony of the Night Castlevania Portrait of Ruin Legend of Dragoon Ys: the Oath in Felghana Arc the Lad Collection Oblivion Valkyria Chronicles
Viinasu Epitome of Weirdness
Posts : 664 Points : 102887 Reputation : 30 Join date : 2011-10-15 Age : 33 Location : messing with this new site x.x
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Thu Oct 27, 2011 9:49 pm
1. final fantasy x 2. zelda: ocarina of time 3. final fantasy vii 4. zelda: twilight princess 5. mario party 3 6. drakkan: the ancient's gates 7. pokemon yellow (OH TEH NOSTAGIA!) 8. super smash bros. brawl (well, until my brother bugged me into playing so much i hated it 8D ) 9. zelda: majora's mask 10. the final fantasy legend
Ventlus Illegal Immigrant 8D
Posts : 291 Points : 92320 Reputation : 8 Join date : 2011-10-23 Age : 32 Location : Shota land
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Thu Oct 27, 2011 10:04 pm
1. Final Fantasy X 2. Chrono cross 3. Legend of the dragoon 4. Majora's mask 5. Final fantasy 7 6. Chrono trigger 7. Morrowind 8. Ocarina of time 9. Final fantasy XI 10. Final fantasy X-2
KnG_BlkY A Weirdo In Its Natural Habitat
Posts : 1099 Points : 93407 Reputation : 8 Join date : 2011-10-15 Age : 34 Location : At my tree house drinking lemonade while resting on my hammock like a villian monkey :)
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Sat Oct 29, 2011 1:11 am
1.Legend of Zelda:OOT-loved it!! 2.InFamous 1 & 2-too much awesomeness in 2 games! 3.Legend of Zelda: A Link To the Past-loved this one a lot! 4.Assassins Creed 2-hist. destruction+awesome skills! 5.Red Dead Redemption-one of the most awesome stories!! 6.Final Fantasy 8-find it like a novel i would like 7.Final Fantasy 9-loved the art in it,cartoonish and stuff! 8.Super Mario World-CLASSIC!! 9.Dead Space-havent finished DS2,but i crapped my pants with this one 10.NBA 2k11-my all time fave NBA game with RPG-ish gameplay!!!
Rebirth The Barbecue Sauce for Vii's Pancakes
Posts : 666 Points : 100833 Reputation : 32 Join date : 2011-10-17 Age : 33 Location : Hentai Academy
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Sat Oct 29, 2011 4:08 am
I. Final Fantasy 12 II. Final Fantasy 10 III. Elder Scrolls 4: Oblivion IV. Enchanted Arms V. Final Fantasy Crisis Core VI. Final Fantasy 9 VII. Persona 3: FES VIII. Persona 4 IX. Mass Effect 1-2 X. Dragon Age: Origins XI. Final Fantasy 13 (I had to add it, just cuz of all the haters.)
.. I'm tired and having a hard time remembering all my games.
Guest Guest
Subject: Re: Your top 10 Games ever? Sun Oct 30, 2011 8:36 am
Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core Mortal Kombat Tekken Tag Gears of War Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus Saints Row Xenosaga Def jam: New York Madden (put a year of your choice, basically the same game over and over again) God of War
Hello! to all you on aw.
And especially "hola!" to all those who remember a fragment of me; tonyflow.
im looking forward to be a little active again after all these years, take good care of me!
Hello, all! As you may see, I am new to the new forum, but I was a part of the previous ones. I wasn't very active then, but this time around, I will change that! *insert inspirational baby fist pump picture here*
<.< >.>
You may or may not have heard of me on the other forum, but I am no longer the super unfamous Rejected, but the incredibly noobish RetardLover. The new name fits more of my …
Anyway, my anime preferences are cyberpunk, horror and supernatural based, but i'm also a typical 90's kid who grew up on Akira, Bebop, Ghosts in Shells, Gundam Wing, DBZ and most anime shown on Toonami and Adult Swim. I enjoy a generous amount of anime outside of those years so take me as open minded in terms of anime discussion.
My Name is Kakalicious and its nice to meet you!
Some of you may know be by a different username and thats cool too
but I decided this was a better name for a forum
I don't see many of my old AW friends around so I hope that they show up and I make new friends as well! oh if you have any questions for me please ask I try to be as kind as possible <3
and I can speak a little Japanese …3>
Hi! Iam new! Nice to meet all of you, i havent been on a forum in like 3 years o.o so iam a litle rusty on my....forum skillz kyaaa ahahaha xD *shuts up now* ^-^ Oh and my name is Ana! ~~~~~Thats all you will get outa me mwahahaha!
Nah jk its only me well i was a dummie and forgot my password yadda yadda
been creepin around the internet and i finally ended up here so Hello im Pup if you don't already know me or forgot since ive been gone...
I like rainbows and ponies and the sweet blood of my enemies
well i think i'll go to bed though its like 1am and i have school